Clubs and Houses

Sr. no. Club Coordinators President Vice President Secretary
1 Literary Club Ms Vimmi Sethi Manka Bajaj XI-CD Purva Dua IX-C Anany Seth IX-E
2 Maths Club Ms Anjul Mahajan Ayush Sood X-A Arhant Arora IX A Gursimar S. Miglani IX L
3 Science Club Ms Minni Nagpal Sukhmani Khaira XI-GH Shelly Jaura X-G Jayant Sharma IX-B
4 ICT & Graphic Club Mr. Sumit Bhardwaj Harkirat Singh XII-IJ Manik X-A Swaijot X-G
5 Youth for Change Club Ms Shipra Seth Suhani Menon XI-CD Satwinder Hundal X-F Kritima Sareen X-B
6 Photography  Mr. Harman Singh || Mr. Manjinder Singh Rakshit Seth XI-EF Prabhav Chopra XI EF Lakshay Sethi IXF
7 Health & Wellness Club Ms. Arjinder Kaur Yashasvi Khurana XI-CD Rehmat Grover X-A Harsheet Sandhu IX-F
8 Heritage Club Ms Isha Bhalla Arohi Kochhar XII-C,D Elahi Arora XI-C,D Guneev Sachdeva X-H
9 Performing Arts Club Ms Kulwinder Bawa Shriya Dhawan XII-C,D Sejal Arora X-H Aryan Arora IX-B
10 Spicmacay Club Ms Neeti Talwar Nipun Khanna XII-AB Riya Singh XI-CD Sanchay Jawa Xi-AB
11 Ted. Ed. Club Ms Harbir Manraaj Singh XII-KL Utsav Maheshwari XII-CD Shehbaz Dhillon X-G
12 Quiz Club Ms Madhu Sharma Shivam Rai Luthra XI-AB Aryan Sharma X-A Pritin Singh X-J
13 Eco Club Ms Kanika Soni Mehak Sandhu XII-C,D Shantanu Kapoor X-A Jasmine Kaur XI-C
14 Space & Robotics Club Ms Charanjeet Kaur Vishwas Arora XI-KL Vikram Singh XI-GH Ishika Gupta X-E
15 Editorial Board Siddhant Arora XII – KL Japleen Kaur XII – AB Aashna Sachdeva – XI–CD Pritika Taneja XI – IJ
    (Editor-in-Chief) (Editor- Punjabi) (Editor English) (Editor – Hindi)
  House   Captain Vice Captain  
15 Jacranda House Ms Manjit Rani Kavya Gupta XII-AB Jaya Juneja XI-CD  
16 Magnolia House Ms Sukhreet Kaur Tanveer S Sachdeva XII-AB Kishlay P. Sinha XII – CD  
17 Laburnum House Mr Pawan Sharma Rameet Singh XII-AB Tanay Arora XI-KL  
18 Gulmohar House Ms Vandana Malhotra Vasvi Malhotra XII – CD Samriddhi Bansal XI –AB  

 

Elected Council 2013

Elected Council 2014

Elected Council 2015

Elected Council 2016